Sacred Heart Cathedral Catholic School - Dodge City, KS

2018 Track Meet Results

Divisional Track Meet @ SWH: Thurs. Apr. 5

             Girls                                                                                                               Boys 

Name  Grade 

Time/

Distance 

Place 

 

Event 

 

Name 

Grade 

Time/

Distance

Place 

Becca Unruh   7  14.43 2nd    100 Meter Dash    Jesus Lozano-Alba  7 13.86  4th 
 Darby Kalscheur 7  16.28 7th         Evan Pyle  14.02  6th 
Lauren Harding  7 17.18  11th               
 Nitzya Terrazas Vasques 7  17.84 12th               
                     
Darby Kalscheur  7  38.56 8th    200 Meter Dash     Evan Pyle  30.59  6th 
 Sarah Arraiga 7  40.85 11th               
 Abby Gallegos 8  31.59 4th               
Abbi Frazier 8 33.84 9th              
Faith Guthrie 8 34.18 10th              
                     
  Abby Gallegos 8  1:09.66 2nd    400 Meter Dash    Evan Pyle   1:03.62  2nd 
                     
         

800 Meter Run 

  Austin Schulte  2:49.90   1st
                     
Karina Estrada  8 7:00.00    

 1600 Meter Run

   Austin Schulte  7 5:39.00  1st 
              Brandon Hirschfeld   6:33.00  5th 
                     
Becca Unruh 7 19.31  3rd   100 Meter Hurdles     Austin Schulte  7   5th 
Lauren Harding 7 22.22 4th         Corbin Gier   9th 
Jaden Rabe  8 24.72  5th       Johnathan Vargas     6th 
                     
Mary Kate Foster  8 35.18 1st    200 Meter Hurdles           
                     
Alyna Chavez  7 1:03.25 4th    4x100 Relay           
Darby Kalscheur                     
Jaden Rabe                     
Becca Unruh                    
                     
Jaden Rabe  7  22'07" 6th     Shot Put   Ryan McGregor 30'09.75"  1st 
Teressa Martinez-Landa 7 20'06"  8th         Corbin Gier  7 22'08"   10th
 Nitzya Terrazaz Vasques 7 18'02"  13th         David Ultreras-Benitez  7 21'07"  13th 
               Rueben Ayla-Alba  20'05" 15th 
               Julian Chavez 8 28'05"  9th 
                      
 Nitzya Terrazaz Vasques  7  37'06" 5th    Discus    Ryan McGregor  7  96'03" 1st 
Brittany Lomas  8 47'06"  9th        Jesus Lozano-Alba   67'10" 5th 
              Rueben Ayla-Alba 7  58'05"  8th
               David Ultreras-Benitez 44'05"  17th 
              Johnathan Vargas    8 59'02"  12th 
                     
Alyna Chavez  7  10'07.5" 6th    Long Jump   Jesus Lozano-Alba   7  12'07.5" 8th 
 Teressa Martinez-Landa  7 10'00.5"  8th         Brandon Hirschfeld 13'00.5"  10th 
Sarah Arraiga 7 9'04"  11th        Johnathan Vargas   8 10'05"  12th 
                     
Mary Kate Foster    8 26'09.25"  6th     Triple Jump          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

HPL Divisional  @ Stanton Co.:  Apr. 12, 2018

 

Girls                                                                            Boys 

Name  Grade 

Time /

Distance 

Place     Event    Name  Grade 

Time / 

Distance 

Place 

Becca Unruh 7 15.26 5th   100 Meter Dash    Jesus Lozano Alba  13.45   3rd
    Darby Kalscheur

7

16.00 9th       Evan Pyle  13.53  4th
Lauren Harding 7 16.82 12th       Julian Chavez 13.76  8th 
Nitzya Terrazas Vasquez 7 17.87 14th              
Abby Gallegos 8 14.07  1st              
Brittany Lomas 8 15.42 5th              
Faith Guthrie  8 16.15 14th              
                     
Alyna Chavez 7 32.83  2nd   200 Meter Dash    Evan Pyle  7  28.76 2nd 
Darby Kalscheur     7 35.25  6th       Julian Chavez  8 28.79  8th 
Sarah Arraiga  7 37.63  7th              
Abby Gallegos 8 30.98 5th               
Abbi Frazier  8 32.53  7th              
Faith Guthrie 8 35.72 14th              
                     
 Abby Gallegos 1:11.76 2nd   400 Meter Dash     Evan Pyle  1:06.25  2nd 
                       
 Karina Estrada   8 3:14.94  5th  

800 Meter Run

  Austin Schulte 2:36.79  1st 
                     
Karina Estrada 8 7:20.87 4th   1600 Meter Run   Austin Schulte  7 6:05.72   1st
                Brandon Hirschfeld  8  6:59.89 8th 
                     

 Becca Unruh 

7 19.93 2nd   100 Meter Hurdles   Austin Schulte  7  19.19 3rd 
   Lauren Harding  7 21.68 4th       Johnathan Vargas  19.32 5th 
 Jaden Rabe   7 23.43  5th              
                     
  Mary Kate Foster    8 1st   200 Meter Hurdles           
                     
Alyna Chavez  7 1:05.51 5th    4 x 100 Meter Relay   Jesus Lozano-Alba 56.37  2nd 
 Jaden Rabe             Ryan McGregor      

 Teressa

Martinez-Landa

             Rueben Ayala Alba      
Darby Kalscheur             Evan Pyle      
Abbi Frazier 8 57.21 1st       Brandon Hirschfeld 8 58.30 5th
Abby Gallegos             Johnathan Vargas       
Mary Kate Foster             Julian Chavez      
Becca Unruh             Corbin Gier       
                     
 Sarah Arraiga  7  2:29.90 3rd   4 x 200 Meter Relay    David Ultreras-Benitez 2:08.12  1st 
 Darby Kalscheur              Ryan McGregor      
 Teressa Martinez-Landa             Rueben Ayala Alba      
 Jaden Rabe             Austin Schulte       
 Abbi Frazier  8 2:14.07  4th               
Brittany Lomas                     
Faith Guthrie                    
Mary Kate Foster                     
                     
Jaden Rabe  22'02"  7th    Shot Put     Ryan McGregor 34'08.75"  1st 
 Nitzya Terrazas Vasquez  20'10.5" 8th         David Ultreras Benitez  7 23'11.5"  6th 
 Teressa Martinez Landa  7  18'05" 12th         Rueben Ayala Alba 23'08"  7th 
Faith Guthrie 8 26'05" 4th       Corbin Gier 7 23'00" 9th
Brittany Lomas 8 26'00.5" 5th       Julian Chavez 8 30'01" 5th
 Nitzya Terrazas Vasquez 44'02.5"  9th    Discus    Ryan McGregor  83'7.5" 2nd
 Brittany Lomas  52'05.5"  7th         Jesus Lozano Alba  7  82'10.25" 3rd 
              Johnathan Vargas     
 Alyna Chavez  7 11'11.75"  6th    Long Jump   Jesus Lozano Alba   7  13'09"  5th
 Sarah Arraiga  7  10'10.25" 10th         Johnathan Vargas 11'00"  8th 
Teressa Martinez Landa 7 9'10.75" 11th              
Mary Kate Foster  8 27'04.0" 3rd   Triple Jump          
                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Cimarron Invitational @ Cimarron:  Apr. 19, 2018

 

  Name    Grade     Time/Distance     Place    Event     Name  Grade  Time/Distance  Place 
Becca Unruh 
14.88  5th     100 Meter Dash     Jesus Lozano Alba  7  13.65 5th 
 Darby Kalscheur 7 16.03 17th       Evan Pyle   7  14.08 9th 
 Lauren Harding 7 17.09 23rd        Julian Chavez  8  14.42 19th 
 Abby Gallegos 8 14.60 3rd        Johnathan Vargas  8  15.58  27th
Abbi Frazier 8 15.16 7th              
Brittany Lomas 8 15.71 8th              
Faith Guthrie 8 16.78 22nd              
                     
 Alyna Chavez 7 33.07  13th    200 Meter Dash     Jesus Lozano Alba  7 28.17  4th 
 Darby Kalscheur 7

33.37

(Personal Record)

16th        Evan Pyle 

28.90

8th 
Abby Gallegos  8

30.98

7th       Corbin Gier  7

30.88

Personal Record

16th
 Abbi Frazier  8 32.49 11th        Rueben Ayala Alba   7 32.52  22nd
 Faith Guthrie  8 35.01 21st        Julian Chavez  8  29.17 17th 
              Brandon Hirschfeld 8  31.61

Personal Record

30th 
                     
Abby Gallegos    8  1:12.63 3rd     400 Meter Dash     Evan Pyle   7  1:06.15  2nd
              Brandon Hirschfeld  8

1:13.97

Personal Record 

17th
                     
 Karina Estrada  8 3:04.45 6th    800 Meter Run     Austin Schulte   7  2:39.53 2nd 
              David Ultreras Benitez   7  2:46.81 6th 
                     
 Karina Estrada   8

6:51.59

Season Record 

 5th   1600 Meter Run    Austin Schulte   7  5:37.89 2nd 
                     
 Becca Unruh   7

 19.91

Personal Record 

 6th    100 Meter Hurdles          
                     
 Mary Kate Foster  8

34.10

Personal Record

 2nd    200 Meter Hurdles     Austin Schulte   7

 35.11 

Personal Record 

6th 
                     
Darby Kalscheur    7  1:06.19  9th   4 x 100 Meter Relay  
   Evan Pyle   7  57.20 4th 
 Teressa Martinez Landa               Jesus Lozano Alba       
Jaden Rabe              Rueben Ayala Alba       
Alyna Chavez              Ryan McGregor       
                     
 Darby Kalscheur  7 2:24.31 7th    4 x 200 Meter Relay          
 Teressa Martinez Landa                     
Jaden Rabe                     
Sarah Arraiga                     
                     
 Sarah Arraiga  7

22"00"

Personal Record 

14th    Shot Put     Ryan McGregor  7

 33"11.25"

Personal Record 

 1st
 Jaden Rabe  7

19"10.25"

Personal Record

19th        Rueben Ayala Alba   7

 24"02.25"

16th 
 Teressa Martinez-Landa 7

19"08"

Personal Record 

20th        David Ultreras Benitez   7  23"09.25" 20th 
 Nitzya Terrazas Vasquez  7

19"00.75"

Personal Record 

23rd        Corbin Gier   7

 22"04"

Personal Record 

24th 
 Brittany Lomas 8

25'11.50"

Personal Record 

9th        Julian Chavez   8  28"03" 17th 
 Faith Guthrie  8

25"02.5"

Personal Record

14th              
                     
 Jaden Rabe  7 53"06" 6th    Discus    Ryan McGregor   7  95"11" 1st 
 Lauren Harding  7 44"00" 15th        Jesus Lozano Alba   7

 73"10"

Personal Record 

11th 

 Nitzya Terrazas Vazquez 

7 43"06" 16th        Rueben Ayala Alba   7

 56"07"

Personal Record 

23rd 
 Brittany Lomas  8 47"10" 26th        David Ultreras Benitez   7  53"10" 28th 
               Julian Chavez 

90"06" 

Personal Record 

7th 
                     
          High Jump    Austin Schulte    7 4"06"  4th 
                     
Alyna Chavez    7 10"08"   18th    Long Jump   

Johnathan Vargas  

 8  12"08.25"  21st
 Sarah Arraiga  7 10"03.75"  20th         Brandon Hirschfeld   8 12"01.25"  22nd 
Teressa Martinez Landa  7

10"01.50"

Personal Record 

22nd              
                     
Mary Kate Foster  8

26"08.5"

7th   Triple Jump           

 

 HPL Divisional Track @ Stanton Co. 

5 Small Schools - 4/27/17 

 

Event Name Grade Time/Distance Place 
100 M. Dash  Faith Guthrie 7 15.44 3rd - Personal Record 
  Abbi Frazier  7 16.10 7th - Personal Record 
  Brittany Lomas 7 17.13 --- Personal Record 
200 M. Dash  Faith Guthrie 7 33.54 3rd - Personal Record 
  Abbi Frazier  7 35.75 7th - Personal Record 
  Brian Nguyen 8 29.26 6th - Personal Record 
  Guillermo Gallegos  8 33.91 --- Personal Record 
400 M. Dash  Mary Kate Foster  7 1:10.69 1st
  Abbi Frazier 7 1:21.25 5th - Personal Record 
800 M. Run  Karina Estrada  7 3:03.02 2nd
  Cody Farra  8 2:54.62 5th 
  Jacob Mendoza  8 3:02.83 6th 
1600 M. Run  Karina Estrada   7 6:49.98 2nd - Personal Record 
   Lauren Gleason   8 6:39.54  3rd - Personal Record
   Cody Farra   8 6:03.17  3rd - Personal Record 
   Jacob Mendoza   8  6:04.34

 4th - Personal Record 

 100 M. Hurdles   Mary Kate Foster   7    1st 
   Hadley Williams   8  17.65  1st - Personal Record 
   Kisa Unruh   8  18.00  2nd - Personal Record 
   Cooper Gobin   7  17.18  1st - Personal Record 
 200 M. Hurdles  Mary Kate Foster  7  36.04  1st
  Hadley Williams 8 33.14 1st - Personal Record
  Kisa Unruh 8 35.06 2nd - Season Record
  Cooper Gobin 7 32.63 1st - Personal Record
Shot Put  Brittany Loma  7 21' 8.5" 6th - Personal Record 
  Faith Guthrie 7 18' 4.5" 7th 
Shot Put Kisa Unruh 8 35' 02.25" 1st - Personal Record
  Lauren Gleason 8 28' 7.75" 5th
  Samanda Rojas  8 25' 7.5" 6th - Personal Record 
  Halle Robinson  8 19' 6" --- 
  Brian Nguyen  8 33' 7" 3rd - Personal Record 
  Austin Jacobs  8 23' 8" ---
  Guillermo Gallegos  8 22' 8" ---
 Discus  Brittany Lomas  7  43' 7"  8th
   Samanda Rojas  8  62' 1.5"  2nd
   Tegan Wenzl   8  51' 1.5"  5th
  Halle Robinson 8 37' 9.75" ---
  Brian Nguyen  8 101' 0" 3rd - Personal Record 
  Guillermo Gallegos  8 68' 10" 9th - Personal Record 
  Austin Jacobs 8 58' 07" ---
High Jump  Tegan Wenzl  8 4' 2" 1st 
Long Jump Faith Guthrie  7 11' 0.25" --- - Personal Record 
  Hadley Williams  8 13' 9.5" 1st - Personal Record 
  Halle Robinson  8 11' 2.25" 6th - Personal Record 
  Tegan Wenzl 8 10' 4.5" 9th
Triple Jump  Mary Kate Foster  7 27' 5" 1st - Personal Record 
         

 

HPL League Track Meet 

Sublette, KS

05/06/2017

 

Event Name Grade Time/Distance Place
100 M. Dash Abigahil Gallegos  7 14.97

4th - Personal Record 

  Faith Guthrie  7 15.96 9th
  Abbi Frazier  7 16.54 ---
  Brian Nguyen  8 14.43 ---
200 M. Dash  Abigahil Gallegos 7 31.51 3rd
  Faith Guthrie 7 33.35 --- Personal Record
  Abbi Frazier 7 35.38 --- Personal Record
  Halle Robinson  8 34.08 10th - Personal Record
  Brian Nguyen  8 29.95 10th - Personal Record 
400 M. Dash  Mary Kate Foster  7 1:09.21 1st
  Abigahil Gallegos  7 1:14.90 5th - Personal Record 
  Abbi Frazier  7 1:21.24

--- Personal Record 

  Cooper Gobin  7 1:02.31 2nd - Personal Record 
800 M. Run Karina Estrada 7 3:09.07 6th
  Lauren Gleason 8 3:06.65 4th
  Cody Farra  8 2:52.98  
  Jacob Mendoza  8 2:53.50 --- Personal Record
 1600 M. Run  Karina Estrada    7  6:44.54  4th - Personal Record 
   Lauren Gleason  8  6:49.18  3rd - Personal Record 
  Jacob Mendoza  8 6:04.04 8th - Personal Record 
  Cody Farra  8 6:09.94 10th 
100 M. Hurdles  Mary Kate Foster  7 14.35 1st
  Hadley Williams  8 17.55 2nd - Personal Record 
  Kisa Unruh  8 18.44 3rd
  Cooper Gobin 7 16.41 1st - Personal Record 
200 M. Hurdles  Mary Kate Foster  7 35.15 1st
  Hadley Williams  8 32.67 1st - Personal Record 
  Kisa Unruh 8 34.71 2nd - Personal Record 
  Cooper Gobin  7 31.76 2nd - Personal Record 
Shot Put  Brittany Lomas  7 21' 7.5" 9th 
  Faith Guthrie 7 19' 10.5"  
  Kisa Unruh  8 37' 5" 1st - Personal Record 
  Samanda Rojas  8 28' 8" 8th - Personal Record 
  Lauren Gleason  8 27' 5.5" 9th
  Brian Nguyen  8 31' 5.5" ---
  Austin Jacobs  8 21' 6" ---
  Guillermo Gallegos  8 20' 11.5" ---
Discus Brittany Lomas 7 43' 5.5" ---
  Samanda Rojas  8 57'11.5" 5th 
  Tegan Wenzl  8 50' 7.75" ---
  Halle Robinson  8 42' 10.5" ---
  Brian Nguyen  8 31' 5.5" ---
  Guillermo Gallegos 8 63' 10.5" ---
  Austin Jacobs   8 53' 11.5" ---
High Jump  Tegan Wenzl  8 4' 4" Season Best 
  Cooper Gobin  7 4' 10" 3rd - Personal Record
Long Jump  Faith Guthrie  7 10' 6"  
  Hadley Williams  8 14' 1.5" 4th - Personal Record 
  Halle Robinson 8 10' 7" ---
  Tegan Wenzl  8 10' 6.5" ---
Triple Jump  Mary Kate Foster  7 28' 4" 1st - Personal Record